Our Leadership Committee Board Members
Ron Martin – President
Jim Collins – Vice President
Stephanie Murphree – Secretary
Everend Thorne – Treasurer
Terry Lee – Membership Coordinator
Joe Wargo – Advisor
Member Directory
Celeste Messer
ADKOR Group with Max Avenue
Real Estate: Residential
(512) 449-6070
Info@ADKOR.net
http://adkor.net
Everend Thorne
ET's Home Repair
Home Repair & Improvement
(512) 484-4391
Everend@ETsHomeRepair.com
http://ETsHomeRepair.com
Jim Collins
Fire Light Laser
Awards and Engraving
(512) 814-8927
Jim@FireLightLaser.com
http://www.firelightlaser.com
Chad Holmin
Like New Building Services
Commercial Cleaning
(512) 595-6136
c_holmin@yahoo.com
http://www.likenewbs.com
Paulette Sanford
Kohler's Crossing Dental
Dentist
(512) 593-1764
info@KohlersCrossingDental.com
http://www.kohlerscrossingdental.com
Sue Ferrell
Retired/Professional Volunteer
People/Community Affairs/Chamber/Rotary/Police Academy Alumni/VFW Aux.
801-228-8838
CouncilFerrell@aol.com
Terry Lee
Raymond James
Financial Planning
713 298 2942
Terry.Lee@RaymondJames.com
http://raymondjames.com/terrylee
Meli Van Natta
Texas Reverse Mortgage
Mortgage Lending
(512) 781-1388
MeliVanNatta@gmail.com
http://reversefacts.com
Virginia Kekahuna
Acuity Eyecare
Optometrist
(512) 430-4350
AcuityDoc@gmail.com
http://www.acuitydoc.com
Courtney Dieckman
Healthcare Solutions Team
Health Insurance
(512) 557-1825
cgrogindieckman@myhst.com
Irene Melendez
Broadway National Bank
Financial Services
(512) 268-2021
imelendez@broadway.bank
http://www.broadway.bank
Trish Wilder
Edward Jones
Financial Advisor
(512) 504-9984
trish.wilder@edwardjones.com
https://www.edwardjones.com/financial-advisor/index.html
Rob Oskins
Blue Crest Media
Website SEO Marketing
(512) 262-6362
media@bluecrestmedia.com
http://BlueCrestMedia.com
Stephanie Murphree
Republic Veterinary Hospital
Veterinarian
(512) 269-0738
admin@republicvh.com
http://www.RepublicVH.com
Terry Lawrence
Reliable Automotive
Automotive Repair
(512) 627-8306
ReliableAutoFleet@gmail.com
http://Reliable-Auto.com
John Hardy
Divided Sky Roofing & Exteriors
Roofing
(512) 995-7663
john@mydividedsky.com
http://www.mydividedsky.com
Andrew Morgan
Roving Arborist Tree Service
Arboricultural
(800) 230-1033
rovingarborist@gmail.com
http://www.RovingArborist.com
Kristen Clanton
Kyle Flower Shop
Floral and Special Event
(512) 504-3528
kyleflowershop@yahoo.com
http://www.kyleflowershop.com
Dagan Martinez-Vargas
Family Heritage, Globe Life
Supplemental Insurance (Cancer, Heart, Accident)
(512) 789-3074
dagan@globelifebenefits.com
http://hemati.com/dagan/
Christina Trevino
Buda's Brightside
Disability Services
(512) 781-5370
budasbrightside@gmail.com
http://budasbrightside.com
Kimberly Shoemaker
Kyle Family & Injury Chiropractic
Health and Wellness
(210) 364-5449
kylechiro.pr@gmail.com
http://www.KyleFamilyChiro.com
Letty Sanchez
AEM Executive Consultants
Business Consulting
(512) 484-7746
let@AEMexecutiveconsultants.com
http://www.aemexecutiveconsultants.com/
Adria Garcia
Saute and Sip
Wellness, Entertainment, Cooking
(512) 910-5802
info@sauteandsip-buda.com
http://SauteandSip-Buda.com
Kim Heideman
Family LoilTY
Health & Wellness- Essential Oils
(512) 750-1611
familyloilty.kim@gmail.com
http://familyloilty.com
Lesli Mims
Goosehead Insurance-Mims Agency LLC
Insurance
(512) 430-1099
lesli.mims@goosehead.com
https://www.gooseheadinsurance.com/
Mark Groszek
Complete Autoworks
Automotive Repair
(512) 268-9075
kyleautotx@gmail.com
http://KyleAutoRepair.com